HOTLINE NOS. (02) 165-8888

Statement of Policy

This Privacy Policy describes how we – METRO PACIFIC TOLLWAYS SOUTH CORPORATION (MPTS) and its concessions CAVITEX AND CALAEX –collect, protect, use, disclose, and/or dispose of (Processing) the personal information of our customers, the motorists including those who visit our Customer Service Centers, Offices, and/or use our website and/or mobile app; mainly people whom we have had interactions with. We give our utmost efforts in complying with the Data Privacy Act of 2012.

Privacy Notice

Personal Information

We collect the following personal information from you when you manually or electronically submit to us your inquiries or requests:

  • Full name
  • Email address
  • Contact numbers

Use

The collected personal information is utilized solely for documentation and processing purposes within MPTS and is not shared with any outside parties without the consent of data subject. They enable MPTS to properly address the inquiries, forward them to appropriate internal units for action and response, and provide clients with appropriate updates and advisories in a legitimate format and in an orderly and timely manner.

Protection Measures

Only authorized MPTS personnel has access to these personal information, the exchange of which will be facilitated through email and hard copy. They will be stored in a database for two years (after inquiries, requests are acted upon) after which physical records shall be disposed of through shredding, while digital files shall be anonymized.

Access and Correction

You have the right to ask for a copy of any personal information we hold about you, as well as to ask for it to be corrected if you think it is wrong. To do so, please email to dataprivacyoffice@mptsouth.com.

Feedback on our Privacy Notice

If you have suggestions with regards to our privacy notice, you may reach us through this form.